World Cup Winners since 1970
wdt_ID Location Year Boat Name Yacht Name Yacht Club Design Design Year Owner (s) Nationality Crew Members
1 Scotland 1970 Silja Silja Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club Johan Anker 1930 Dr. H.J. Weir Scotland John Archibald (Helm) - Gilmour Manuel - James Macrae - Douglas Mowat - Andrew Henderson - Ian Weir - Donald Hardie
2 Sweden 1975 Silja Silja Royal Swedish YC - (KSSS) Johan Anker 1930 Joni Hertell & Krister Ahlstöm Finland Krister Ahlstrom (Helm) - Joni Hertell (sailing master) - Dieter Aminoff - Fred Anderson - Bjarne Båsk - Arne Lemström - Nils Lassenius
3 Finland 1978 Iskareen Iskareen Nyländska Jaktklubben (NJK) Olin Stephens 1939 Per Wermelin Sweden Per Wermelin (Helm) - Tommy Westh - Magnus Olson - Jan Goranson - Svante Brag - Olof Knoos 
4 Sweden 1982 Iroquois Iroquois Gotlands Seglarförbund - Visby Olin Stephens 1967 Eugene van Voorhis U.S.A. Eugene Van Voorhis (Helm) - Lee Van Gemert Norman Van Voorhis - Chip Rorabach - John van Voorhis - Charles Van Voorhis
5 Norway 1983 Iroquois Iroquois Royal Norwegian YC - (KNS) Olin Stephens 1967 Eugene van Voorhis U.S.A. Eugene Van Voorhis, Lee Van Gemert, Norman Van Voorhis, Chip Rorabach, John Van Voorhis, Charles Van Voorhis.
6 Canada 1984 Octavia Octavia Royal Canadian YC - (RCYC) Bruce Kirby 1984 Elwin Cathcart Canada Robin Clarke (helm) - Eric Pedersen - Andre Calla - Robert Kidd - John Millen - Bryan Gooderham.
7 U.S.A. 1985 Golden Feather Golden Feather Rochester Yacht Club (RYC) Peter Norlin 1984 Harry Voss U.S.A. Harry Voss (Helm) , Keith Burhans, Mark Sertl, Joe Tomaselli, Steve Haarstick, Phil Pittenger
8 France 1986 Gitana Sixty Gitana Sixty Club Nautique de Cannes Jacques Fauroux 1986 Baron Edmund de Rothschild France Philippe Durr (helm) - Manuel Stern - Benjamin De Rothschild - Philippe Péché - Jean Hervé Maire - Alexis De Cenival -
9 Finland 1987 Spirit Spirit Nyländska Jaktklubben (NJK) Pelle Peterson 1985 Per Wermelin, Ulf & Ola Nilsson Sweden Per Wermelin (Helm) - Magnus Olsson - Per Skoglund - Bengt Lindholm - Ulf Nilson - Ola Nilson
10 Sweden 1988 Gefion Gefion Royal Swedish YC - (KSSS) Ed Dubois 1988 Sigge Svensson Sweden Sigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Malcolm McKeon - Alistair Davidson - Claes Henningsson - Kalle Hennix
11 Canada 1989 Gefion Gefion Royal Canadian YC - (RCYC) Ed Dubois 1988 Sigge Svensson Sweden Sigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Malcolm McKeon - Alistair Davidson - John Forster - & Bowman
12 U.S.A. 1990 Gefion Gefion Rochester Yacht Club Ed Dubois 1988 Sigge Svensson Sweden Bryan Gooderham - Richard Self
13 Canada 1991 Gefion Gefion Port Credit YC Ed Dubois 1988 Sigge Svensson Canada Brian Gooderham - Philip Crebbin - Richard Self
14 Sweden 1992 Spirit Spirit Nynashamn (KSSS) Pelle Peterson 1985 Per Wermelin, Ulf & Ola Nilsson Sweden Per Wermelin (Helm) - Magnus Olsson - Per Skoglund - Bengt Lindholm - Ulf Nilson - Ola Nilson
15 Finland 1993 Sarissa Sarissa Nyländska Jaktklubben (NJK) Ed Dubois 1989 Ron Palm U.S.A.
16 France 1994 Gefion Gefion Club Nautique de Cannes Ed Dubois 1988 Sigge Svensson Sweden Sigge Svensson - Philip Crebbin - Alistair Davidson
17 Holland 1995 Natural Natural Royal Yacht Club Hollandia Ed Dubois 1990 John Fowler U.S.A. Hank Stuart (skipper) - Tim Donovan - Jerry Dodge - Erik Will - Tom Ruflin - Hank Willard
18 U.S.A. 1996 Sarissa Sarissa Sodus Bay Y.C. Ed Dubois 1989 Ron Palm U.S.A. Ron Palm (helm) - Terry Neilson - Hugh Beaton - David Jarvis - Tom Whitmore - Bram Palm
19 Switzerland 1998 Yquem Yquem Société Nautique de Genève Pelle Peterson 1985 Jean Fabre Switzerland Jean Fabre - Jean-Marc Monnard (Helm) - André Darmon - Andreas Heuss - Gaspard Schadegg - Luc Masson
20 U.S.A. 1999 Golden Feather Golden Feather Rochester Yacht Club Peter Norlin 1984 Eric Voss U.S.A. Eric Voss (Helm) -Mark Fischer -Bobby Bryant - Curt Barnes -Chuck Bauerschmidt -Joel Roemer
21 Italy 2000 Gefion Gefion Yacht Club Italiano Ed Dubois 1988 Benoit de Gorski Switzerland Pierre-André Bonjour (Helm) - Arnaud Gavairon - Bernard Zumstein - Marc Stiefel - Jean-Claude Burdet - Bernard Thuner - Christophe Roiron
22 Finland 2002 Fleur de Lyss Fleur de Lyss Nyländska Jaktklubben (NJK) Jacques Fauroux 2002 Gaston Schmaltz France Jacques Fauroux (Helm) - Dominique Caparros - Yves Despres - Jean Luc Durosne - Nicolas Fauroux - Bruno Fauroux
23 France 2003 Fleur de Lyss Fleur de Lyss Société Nautique La Trinite-sur-mer Jacques Fauroux 2002 Gaston Schmaltz France Jacques Fauroux (Helm) - Dominique Caparros - Yves Despres - Jean Luc Durosne - Nicolas Fauroux - Bruno Fauroux
24 Switzerland 2004 Lafayette Lafayette Société Nautique de Genève Jacques Fauroux 1986 Ruud van Hilst & Jos Fruytier The Netherlands Phillip Crebbin (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jos Fruytier - Jeroen Jonk -Tim Van Rootselaar - John Lammerts van Bueren - Hugh Beaton
25 Canada 2005 Hollandia Hollandia Royal Canadian Yacht Club Doug Peterson & Ian Howlettt 2005 Ruud van Hilst & Jos Fruytier The Netherlands Phillip Crebbin (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jos Fruytier - Jeroen Jonk -Tim Van Rootselaar - John Lammerts van Bueren
26 Germany 2006 Sarissa Sarissa Lindauer Segles Club Ed Dubois 1998 Peter Groh Germany
27 Scotland 2007 Aluette Aluette Royal Northern & Clyde Yacht Club Jacques Fauroux 1986 Iris Metten Germany
28 Norway 2008 Aluette Aluette Royal Norwegian Yacht Club Jacques Fauroux 1998 Iris Metten Switzerland Eckhard Kaller (Helm) - Reinhard Brucker - Sebastian Reischl - Torsten Müller - Richard Volz - Markus Olbrecht
29 France 2009 Lafayette Lafayette International Yacht Club Hyeres Jacques Fauroux 1986 Murdoch McKillop Scotland Allan Manuel (Helm) - Billy Russell - Matt Whitaker - Stephen Rarity - Paul Johnston - Dave Kelly
30 Canada 2010 Aluette Aluette Royal Canadian Yacht Club Jacques Fauroux 1998 Iris Metten Germany Torsten Müller (Helm) - Stefan Schneider - Markus Olbrecht - Christian Gasser - Ernst Bieri - Günther Reisacher
31 Germany 2011 Hollandia Holandia Flensburg Segler Club Doug Peterson & Ian Howlettt 2005 Ruud van Hilst & Jos Fruytier The Netherlands Tim Van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - John Lammerts van Bueren - John Cutler - Sandro Benigni
32 England 2012 Lafayette Lafayette Royal Yacht Squadron Jacques Fauroux 1986 Murdoch McKillop Scotland Allan Manuel (Helm) - Billy Russell - Matt Whitaker - Stephen Rarity - Paul Johnston - Dave Kelly
33 Finland 2013 Hollandia Hollandia Helsingfors Segelsällskap Doug Peterson & Ian Howlettt 2005 Ruud van Hilst & Jos Fruytier The Netherlands Tim Van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - John Lammerts van Bueren - Gilles Nelis - Dan Slater
34 France 2014 Hollandia Hollandia Société Nautique La Trinite-sur-mer Doug Peterson & Ian Howlettt 2005 Ruud van Hilst & Jos Fruytier The Netherlands Tim van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - Gilles Nelis - John Lammerts van Bueren - Sandro Benigni
35 Switzerland 2015 Yquem 2 Yquem 2 Société Nautique de Genève Jacques Fauroux 2002 Jean Fabre Switzerland Jean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - Jean-Marc Monnard - David Genier - Marc Stern
36 Canada 2016 Hollandia Hollandia Royal Canadian Yacht Club Doug Peterson & Ian Howlettt 2005 Tim van Rootselaar & Ruud van Hilst The Netherlands Tim van Rootselaar (Helm) - Ruud van Hilst - Jeroen Jonk - Gilles Nelis - Tijmen van Rootselaar - Dan Slater
37 Norway 2017 Miss U Miss U Royal Norwegian Yacht Club Jacques Fauroux 2014 Avia Willment British
38 Germany 2018 Conquistador Conquistador Yacht Club Langenargen Doug Peterson & Ian Howlett 2005 Werner Duering Austria Werner Deuring (skipper) - Markus Sagmeister - Michael Seifarth - Reinhard Brucker - Thomas Schäffler - Dan Slater
39 England 2019 Yquem 2 Yquem 2 Royal Yacht Squadron Jacques Fauroux 2002 Jean Fabre Switzerland Jean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - David Genier - Marc Stern - Pascal Python
40 Geneva 2022 Yquem 2 Yquem 2 Société Nautique de Genève Jacques Fauroux 2002 Jean Fabre Switzerland Jean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - David Genier - Marc Stern - Pascal Python
41 Genoa 2023 Yquem 2 Yquem 2 Société Nautique de Genève Jacques Fauroux 2002 Jean Fabre Switzerland Jean Fabre - Manuel Stern - Cédric Senften - David Genier - Marc Stern - Pascal Python
Copa d’Italia Winners
Sira Cup Winners
Neptune Trophy Winners
First Rule Cup Winners
Corinthian Cup Winners